Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Remi Van Baaren (1st)
2
Daniel Webb (2nd)
3
Paul Ross (3rd)
4
Tony Woods (4th)
5
Ian Smith (5th)
6
Tim Blades (6th)
7
Peter Chappell (7th)
8
Bill Taylor (8th)
9
Andrew Kelly (9th)
10
Howard Astley-jones (10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Qm Blueberry Boats (1st)
2
Qm Faze Wind (2nd)
3
Qm The Sailing Sea Badgers (3rd)
4
Christos Tsolakos (4th)
5
George Margiolos (5th)
6
Qm Toby And Co (6th)
7
Dimitris Panaritis (7th)
8
Sotiris Skaperas (8th)
9
Michalis Papadopoulos (9th)
10
Zissis Anastasiadis (10th)
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
2,226
153
129
87
56
52
46
36
33
32
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
Burghfield Sailing Club & ASWC-Reading
161
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
104
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
99
Vienna International Sailing Club
87
Queen Mary Sailing Club
79
Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre Lake Garda
74
Hayling Island Sailing Club
70
Point Yacht Club
65
Priory Sailing Club
61
Amber Sail Kaliningrad
56
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ian Barrett (366th)
2
Charlie Gran (406th)
3
Ian Payne (411th)
4
Andrew Martin (468th)
5
Derek Jackman (504th)
6
Roger Millett (507th)
7
Liz Palmer-felgate (522nd)
8
Sarah Ayton (564th)
9
Alex Noble (605th)
10
Thomas Dempsey (606th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Amanda Robertson (72nd)
2
Roger Teale (119th)
3
Sam Ecclestone-brown (195th)
4
Harry Dennard (206th)
5
Thomas Teale (231st)
6
Connor Shenton (370th)
7
Kyle Hynd (375th)
8
Lars Peter Madsen (386th)
9
Jon Vraspir (401st)
10
Chris Iles (416th)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Remi Van Baaren (1st)
2
Peter Chappell (7th)
3
Bill Taylor (8th)
4
Gavin Ryan (12th)
5
Hamish Bettany (16th)
6
James Hutton-penman (17th)
7
Dylan Collingbourne (19th)
8
Jake Braybrook (20th)
9
Tiger T.
10
S. Harley
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Daniel Webb (2nd)
2
Paul Ross (3rd)
3
Tony Woods (4th)
4
Ian Smith (5th)
5
Tim Blades (6th)
6
Andrew Kelly (9th)
7
Howard Astley-jones (10th)
8
Nick Runeckles (11th)
9
Morgan Peach (13th)
10
Charles Sherwin (14th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Maisey (58th)
2
Bob Hawkins (60th)
3
Chris Barker (69th)
4
Oliver Cage-white (84th)
5
Tom Goodey (93rd)
6
Richard Thomas (94th)
7
Pierce Seward (97th)
8
Lee Goodey (111th)
9
Stuart Maccallum (141st)
10
Chris Thomas (148th)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Tiger T.
2
S. Harley
3
Foster
4
Jim Eynon
5
Charlie Rooth
6
Bertie Barker
7
Simon Calmers
8
Toby Bennett
9
Robin G.
10
Lauren Wheeler (46th)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Amanda Robertson (72nd)
2
Martin Godden (88th)
3
Poppy Milner (237th)
4
Shaun Gould (347th)
5
Jon Appleton (398th)
6
George Cashell (708th)
7
Tanya Dady (746th)
8
Rebecca Green (972nd)
9
Jack Pasquet (988th)
10
Casper Tham (1034th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Harry Dennard (206th)
2
Alfie Standen (216th)
3
Alison Zutshi (316th)
4
Ryan Keyte (368th)
5
Joy Downes (389th)
6
Daniel Stead (718th)
7
Hannah Richards (777th)
8
Becky Bowman (827th)
9
Amy Berry (832nd)
10
Corey Joyce (864th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Daniel Webb (2nd)
2
Ian Smith (5th)
3
Tim Blades (6th)
4
Peter Chappell (7th)
5
Bill Taylor (8th)
6
Andrew Kelly (9th)
7
Nick Runeckles (11th)
8
Gavin Ryan (12th)
9
Charles Sherwin (14th)
10
Hamish Bettany (16th)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Paul Ross (3rd)
2
Howard Astley-jones (10th)
3
James Hutton-penman (17th)
4
Dylan Mcpherson (26th)
5
James Dalby (32nd)
6
Jeremy Davy (38th)
7
Charlie Tucker (49th)
8
William Caiger (52nd)
9
Jo Tribe (56th)
10
Russell Ward (87th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Dylan Collingbourne (19th)
2
Jake Braybrook (20th)
3
Jack Lewis (25th)
4
Alex Schonrock (41st)
5
Ben Purrier (47th)
6
Ellie Driver (61st)
7
Natalie Annels (64th)
8
Tom Peacock (65th)
9
Callum Davidson-guild (166th)
10
Ellie Thomas (210th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alan Warren (128th)
2
Peter Czajka (268th)
3
Laura Baldwin (289th)
4
Abigail Affoo (2053rd)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Lalith Jayasooriya (408th)
2
Chandana Upul Bandara (410th)
3
Kanishka De Soyza (481st)
4
Thisara Appuhami (489th)
5
Eran Danushka (512th)
6
Narada Dissanayaka (521st)
7
Mahinda Bandara (527th)
8
Suresh Weerathunga (537th)
9
Dinindu De Soysa (862nd)
10
Dinesh Weerasinghe (886th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Dylan Collingbourne (19th)
2
Jack Lewis (25th)
3
Dylan Mcpherson (26th)
4
Aaron Ross (34th)
5
Alex Schonrock (41st)
6
Lauren Wheeler (46th)
7
Ben Purrier (47th)
8
Charlie Tucker (49th)
9
William Caiger (52nd)
10
Ellie Driver (61st)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Daniel Webb (2nd)
2
Hamish Bettany (16th)
3
James Hutton-penman (17th)
4
Pete Pollard (18th)
5
Jake Braybrook (20th)
6
James Dalby (32nd)
7
George Smith (162nd)
8
Finley Boon (200th)
9
Anna Perkins (240th)
10
James Cuxson (242nd)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Bill Taylor (8th)
2
Howard Astley-jones (10th)
3
Nick Runeckles (11th)
4
Jo Tribe (56th)
5
Matt Pedlow (76th)
6
Alessandro Misiti (80th)
7
Martin Godden (88th)
8
Garreth Farr (110th)
9
William Whittaker (129th)
10
Philip Kirk (131st)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Paul Ross (3rd)
2
Charles Sherwin (14th)
3
Roger Kent (24th)
4
Martin Powell (28th)
5
Jeremy Davy (38th)
6
Helen North (40th)
7
Mike De Courcy (62nd)
8
Robin Caiger (63rd)
9
Simon Cory (79th)
10
Richard Le Mare (95th)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ian Smith (5th)
2
Tim Blades (6th)
3
Peter Chappell (7th)
4
Gavin Ryan (12th)
5
Peter Wood (30th)
6
Ian Simons (33rd)
7
Peter Chalmer (42nd)
8
Ginger Lincoln (51st)
9
Rob Macdonald (70th)
10
Amanda Robertson (72nd)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Andrew Kelly (9th)
2
Fred Lynds (23rd)
3
Rodney Cobb (71st)
4
Graeme Macdonald (85th)
5
John Cassidy (102nd)
6
Don Bowden (106th)
7
Brian Galton-fenzi (126th)
8
Alan Warren (128th)
9
James Wyburd (147th)
10
Nick Livingstone (190th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Liz Prescod (31st)
2
Helen North (40th)
3
Alex Schonrock (41st)
4
Lauren Wheeler (46th)
5
Jo Tribe (56th)
6
Katie Tyler (57th)
7
Natalie Annels (64th)
8
Amanda Robertson (72nd)
9
Sophie Stoate (92nd)
10
Gina Brown (91st)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jeremy Rapley (279th)
2
Hans Naumann (339th)
3
Peter Idar (384th)
4
Markus Wallin (451st)
5
Jane Houchin (778th)
6
Tony Barkes (819th)
7
Carl BostrÖm (875th)
8
Adam Billaney (891st)
9
Casper Tham (1034th)
10
Johan Flinck (1048th)