Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:class S | year 2018 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
2nd
Daniel Webb
Class
Name
Sail No
184323
1
4.20329
12069 m / 3124 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.86332 m/s
4th
Tony Woods
Class
Name
Sail No
210671
2
3.82283
8120 m / 2311 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.51363 m/s
7th
Peter Chappell
Class
Name
The Cadillac
Sail No
RF1962
3
3.71844
14075 m / 4141 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.39894 m/s
9th
Andrew Kelly
Will Harte
Class
Name
Sail No
1496
4
3.68959
16095 m / 4070 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.95455 m/s
10th
Howard Astley-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
516
5
3.66810
8600 m / 2511 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.42493 m/s
11th
Nick Runeckles
Class
Name
Sail No
1146
6
3.65992
16095 m / 4103 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.92274 m/s
17th
James Hutton-Penman
Class
Name
Sail No
1785
7
3.51803
13460 m / 4178 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.22164 m/s
19th
Dylan Collingbourne
Class
Name
Sail No
183344
8
3.50641
13460 m / 4307 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12515 m/s
20th
Jake Braybrook
Class
Name
Sail No
NOR
9
3.49424
13460 m / 4322 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11430 m/s
21st
Richard Edwards
Paru Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
1647
10
3.46491
10520 m / 3191 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29677 m/s
28th
martin powell
Class
Name
.
Sail No
1469
11
3.40819
10520 m / 2920 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.60274 m/s
31st
Liz Prescod
Roger Prescod
Class
Name
Sail No
2935
12
3.35750
8120 m / 2462 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29813 m/s
32nd
James Dalby
Class
Name
Sail No
201645
13
3.35091
6400 m / 2078 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.07988 m/s
34th
Aaron Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
206490
14
3.34109
8046 m / 2702 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.97779 m/s
35th
Ben Richardson
Class
Name
Sail No
213151
15
3.32690
6400 m / 2093 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.05781 m/s
37th
Andy Omasta
Class
Name
Sail No
209009
16
3.30141
8120 m / 2676 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.03438 m/s
40th
Helen North
17
3.27449
9657 m / 3887 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.48444 m/s
41st
Alex Schonrock
Class
Name
Sail No
203009
18
3.27146
10520 m / 3608 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.91574 m/s
42nd
Peter Chalmer
Class
Name
Indecent Haste
Sail No
RF650
19
3.26817
14075 m / 4311 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.26490 m/s
43rd
Andrew Whitaker
Class
Name
Sail No
182689
20
3.26722
8120 m / 2704 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.00296 m/s
44th
Toby Ayre
Class
Name
Sail No
182481
21
3.26312
8120 m / 2792 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90831 m/s
46th
Lauren Wheeler
Class
Name
Sail No
159249
22
3.24849
13460 m / 4910 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.74134 m/s
48th
Nick Barnett
Class
Name
Sail No
208689
23
3.21725
8120 m / 2746 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.95703 m/s
49th
Charlie Tucker
Class
Name
Sail No
17233
24
3.21704
13460 m / 4958 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71480 m/s
56th
Jo Tribe
Class
Name
Two rs’s
Sail No
1152
25
3.20128
13460 m / 4419 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.04594 m/s

Pages