Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | venue Oxford Sailing Club |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
149th
Shaun Andersonoxford
Class
Name
Stringy Bits
Sail No
GBR319
16th September at 11:00
1
2.98824
9332 m / 2795 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33882 m/s
184th
Carl Tagoe
Class
Name
Sail No
2607
16th September at 11:00
2
2.93403
9332 m / 3117 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.99390 m/s
190th
Nick Livingstone
Class
Name
Sail No
171914
16th September at 11:00
3
2.92981
6996 m / 2598 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.69284 m/s
201st
Richard Peters
Class
Name
Sail No
197661
16th September at 11:00
4
2.91522
6996 m / 2611 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67943 m/s
220th
Ian Marshall
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 654
16th September at 11:00
5
2.87135
9335 m / 2991 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12103 m/s
222nd
Gareth Greenfield
Class
Name
Sail No
213646
16th September at 11:00
6
2.87015
6996 m / 2652 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.63801 m/s
262nd
Tim Davidson
Class
Name
Sail No
210561
16th September at 11:00
7
2.80873
6996 m / 2710 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.58155 m/s
278th
Sophie Robson
Class
Name
Sail No
206714
16th September at 11:00
8
2.77452
4664 m / 1992 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.34137 m/s
286th
Andrew Perrott
Class
Name
Sail No
198890
16th September at 11:00
9
2.76084
6996 m / 2757 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.53754 m/s
295th
Tony Brooks
Class
Name
Tony Brooks
Sail No
GBR2496
16th September at 11:00
10
2.75048
9332 m / 3325 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.80662 m/s
355th
Bob Ashby
Class
Name
Sail No
211079
16th September at 11:00
11
2.69534
6996 m / 2824 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.47734 m/s
356th
Pete Appleyard
Class
Name
Sail No
152398
16th September at 11:00
12
2.69439
6996 m / 2825 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.47646 m/s
360th
Hendrik Chapel
Class
Name
Sail No
136530
16th September at 11:00
13
2.68963
6996 m / 2830 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.47208 m/s
403rd
Paul Bench
Class
Name
Sail No
1415
16th September at 11:00
14
2.63367
9332 m / 3352 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78401 m/s
424th
Keith Mitchell
Class
Name
Sail No
198994
16th September at 11:00
15
2.61389
6996 m / 3003 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.32967 m/s
434th
Richard Payne
Class
Name
Richard Payne
Sail No
2224
16th September at 11:00
16
2.59929
6996 m / 2818 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.48261 m/s
448th
Michael Hayes
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
17
2.58100
6996 m / 3025 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.31273 m/s
466th
Harvey Jackson
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
18
2.56520
6996 m / 3000 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.33200 m/s
479th
Bob Simmons
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
19
2.55065
6996 m / 3061 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.28553 m/s
514th
David Keeling
Class
Name
Sail No
213638
16th September at 11:00
20
2.51104
6996 m / 3126 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.23800 m/s
543rd
Guy Williams
Class
Name
Sail No
190739
16th September at 11:00
21
2.48088
6996 m / 3164 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.21113 m/s
601st
Derek Buchanan
Elaine Buchanan
Class
Name
Sail No
7
16th September at 11:00
22
2.42723
5852 m / 1977 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.96004 m/s
604th
Felix Cummings
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
47140
16th September at 11:00
23
2.42557
4664 m / 2542 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.83478 m/s
619th
Tony Bell
Class
Name
Tony Bell
Sail No
299
16th September at 11:00
24
2.41545
6996 m / 3102 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.25532 m/s
710th
Miles Roebuck
Class
Name
Sail No
1046
16th September at 11:00
25
2.31472
5852 m / 2154 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71681 m/s

Pages